Please, contact us

+420 800 100 359

Sum and round (9.0 + 29.3) *

Personal Data Protection Policy

Administrator

Business/Corporation: ELPIS s.r.o.
Address: Krystalová 470/7, Praha 9 - Čakovice, 19600
Company ID No.: 63978407 
Registered in the Commercial Register: Zapsána v OR Sp. zn. C 40186 vedená u Městského soudu v Praze 
Electronic mail address: info@krematorium.cz


Personal data processing principles

This document provides you with information about your rights related to the processing of your personal data and their protection. This document will be updated regularly.

We process the personal data you provide to us in a transparent, fair and lawful manner, in particular in accordance with the GDPR and the Personal Data Processing Act.

We only process children's personal data if the child could act independently or if the child's parent or other representative has first acted on the child's behalf. As the parent or other representative acting on behalf of the child, you are responsible for ensuring that the disclosure of the child's data is not contrary to the child's interests and that you inform the child about the processing of personal data by us and his or her rights in a comprehensible manner.

We ensure that we secure the processing of personal data using standard procedures and technologies. In connection with the processing of personal data, we regularly check for any vulnerabilities, while evaluating incidents and applying such security measures as may reasonably be required to prevent unauthorised access, alteration or erasure of the data processed. We regularly update the security measures adopted.


Processed personal data

We process the following categories (scope) of personal data, for the purpose and on the basis of the legal basis (lawfulness) stated:

Personal data categories Purpose Legal basis (legality) Processing time
Client identification data
(name, surname, address, VAT number, tax identification number and possibly others)
  • Conclusion of the contract
  • Performance of the contract and provision of services
  • Orders
  • Invoicing
  • etc.
  • Necessary for the fulfilment of the contract
  • Compliance with other legal obligations (bookkeeping, etc.)
For the duration of the contract and for a further 3 years, unless the data is no longer needed
Client contact details
(e-mail, phone)
  • Routine communication in the performance of the contract
  • Verification of client requirements
  • Information in relation to the services provided by e-mail and SMS
  • Necessary for fulfilment of the contract
For the duration of the contract and for a minimum of 3 years, unless the data is still needed
Client's e-mail
  • Collection of emails for the purpose of sending newsletters
  • Client's consent
5 years, or until withdrawal of consent
IP addresses
  • User access to the client zone
  • Website functionality - ordering, searching, etc.
  • Security and verifiability
  • Necessary for the performance of the contract (incl. pre-contractual negotiations)
  • Legitimate interest
For the duration of the contract and for a minimum of 3 years, unless the data is still needed
Technical cookies
(anonymous data)
  • User access to the client zone
  • Website functionality - ordering, searching, etc.
  • Necessary for the performance of the contract (incl. pre-contractual negotiations)
  • Legitimate interest
For the duration of a session
Advertising network and statistical cookies
(Anonymous data for: Google Analytics, Google Adwords, Sklik, Facebook)
  • Processing of website traffic statistics
  • PPC promotion
  • Oprávněný zájem
12 months
Operating protocols
(IP addresses, web requests, browser data)
  • Ensuring operational stability and continuity of service provision
  • Ensuring the safety of services
  • Necessary for the fulfilment of the contract
  • Legal obligation
  • Legitimate interest
6 months

Recipients of data

We have strict rules in place to determine which employee or department can have access to your personal data and what personal data they can process. We do not, as a matter of principle, pass your personal data to 3rd parties, except where we have your consent, it is necessary for the provision of services (domain registration, certificate registration, etc.) we are required or authorised to do so by law or our legitimate interest (for example, in the case of suppliers or in the case of requests from law enforcement authorities, traffic processing and evaluation, etc.).

We use cookies and the following 3rd party systems to process the collected data in order to process website traffic data and evaluate our business activities. In doing so, your data is anonymous and the transmission only relates to the data detected by the measuring codes of the respective systems. Some providers may be based in 3rd countries.

  • Statistical and analytical systems (Google Analytics)
  • Advertising systems (Google Adwords, Sklik, Facebook)

Processing time

According to the legislation in force (e.g. Act 499/2004 Coll., the Act on Archiving and File Service, Act 235/2004 Coll. on VAT, Act 563/1991 Coll. on Accounting and others) we are obliged to keep documents within the specified time limits and according to the data retention policy. Your personal data will be irreversibly deleted and disposed of after the expiry of the specified periods.

If the retention period is not stipulated by law, but the data is processed for the performance of a contract or our legitimate interest, the retention period will correspond to the duration of the contract extended by an adequate period for the exercise of any claims arising from it or the retention period will last for the duration of our legitimate interest, taking into account industry standards.

Any personal data that we process solely on the basis of your consent will only be processed until we receive written revocation of your consent, or use of an automated tool on our website (e.g. unsubscribing from our newsletter).

You do not want to or cannot provide us with your data?

You may refuse to provide us with the personal data we request from you. However, if it is data that is necessary for you to provide our services, we cannot provide you with the related service.

Operational logs

When you visit our website, our servers (like most websites) automatically log requests to our website. These server logs typically contain information about your web request, IP address, browser details, browser language and the date and time of the request. They may also contain one or more cookies that uniquely identify your browser. Only administrators have access to this information and this data will never be used to directly identify you (it is used to detect technical problems).


Your rights

The right to access the data we process about you

You have the right to access the data and other related information about its processing. However, the rights of third parties must not be affected. We will, as a matter of principle, transmit your data to you in the form of electronic extracts after verifying your identity in order to protect other data subjects.

Right to rectification

In the event that your data is incorrect, inaccurate, you have the right to request its correction. Taking into account the purposes for which the data is processed, you also have the right to have us complete incomplete data.

Right to erasure (to be forgotten)

You have the right to have your personal data erased if it is no longer needed, you have withdrawn your consent, you have raised a valid objection to marketing, our processing is unjustified or we are required to erase it by law, unless there are other grounds for continued retention.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request restriction of the processing of your data if any of the grounds set out in Article 18 GDPR apply. If you achieve restriction of processing, we will continue to retain your data but will not do anything else with it without your consent or compelling reason.

Right to data portability (only for automated processing)

You have the right to obtain your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and the right to transfer that data to another controller if the processing is carried out on the basis of your consent or for the performance of a contract and is also automated.

Right to withdraw consent

Where we require your consent to process your data, you are entitled to withdraw this consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the processing of your data for as long as that consent has been validly given by you, nor does it affect the processing of your data for other legal reasons where they apply (e.g. to comply with legal obligations or for the purposes of our legitimate interests).

Do you want to limit marketing?

If you have given us consent for marketing, or if you receive commercial offers from us for any other legitimate reason, you can withdraw your consent or opt out of receiving offers at any time by doing the following:

  • We include an opt-out option directly in our marketing communications;
  • you can write to us to withdraw your consent.

Please note that if you restrict marketing, we may still contact you for order fulfillment, i.e. we may still use your contact to send you information related to orders placed and for purposes other than marketing.

Visitors to our website may withdraw their consent to the processing of cookies by following the procedure set out on the website.


Your protection

If you believe that any personal information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us using the contact details provided in the header.

If you believe that your personal data has not been treated reasonably in accordance with the law, you can contact the Data Protection Authority to make a complaint.

The Privacy and Personal Data Protection Office oversees:

The Data Protection Authority
Address: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7
Tel: 234 665 111 website: https://www.uoou.cz/

Cookies

What are "cookies"

"Cookies" are small data files used as unique identifiers in the communication between applications and your web browser. A cookie contains anonymous information. Cookies are used by the vast majority of websites for their operation.

Cookies may be set by the website you are visiting ("our cookies"), or they may be set by an organization that does not own the website you are viewing ("third party cookies"). For example, they may be set by other websites that run content on the page you are viewing or by an independent analytics company. The Website may use third party advertising networks to deliver targeted advertising. These cookies may have the ability to track your browsing on various sites.

How we use cookies

We use cookies to improve your user experience by allowing websites to identify your browser, either for the duration of your visit (using session cookies) or for repeat visits (using persistent cookies).

This allows you to use features such as displaying your shopping cart, browsing history, hiding commercial messages, logging in, etc.

Our website also uses cookies for behaviourally targeted advertising, which allows us to tailor advertising and ensure that it is relevant to you, based on the areas you view on our website and the geographic location of your IP address. These cookies are placed by third party advertising networks with our consent.

What we use cookies for

We use the following cookies on our website:

  • Technical - first party, short term. They provide basic technical functionality of the site, i.e. logging in, remembering settings, using services, etc.
  • Statistical and diagnostic (e.g. Google Analytics) - first-party, long-term. They are used to generate anonymous statistics about the use of the website.
  • First and third party advertising. They are used for behavioural targeting of advertising based on interests. If advertising must be displayed (as the main income for the site and its content creation), then let the user/reader be shown offers that may actually interest them.

How do you consent to cookies

In order to use statistical and diagnostic cookies, we need your consent. Also, the use of advertising cookies and third-party cookies is only possible after you have consented to their use. You can give your consent by using the cookie bar at the bottom of your browser or by adjusting your browser settings. Technical cookies do not require your consent, but can be disabled via your browser settings; however, the website will not function properly without technical cookies.

We use Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. Information about your use of the site, together with the contents of the cookie, will be transmitted by Google and stored on servers in the USA. Google will use this information for the purposes of evaluating your use of the website and compiling reports on website activity for us as the operator, and for providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage in general. Google may also provide this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if such third parties process this information for Google.

Google Analytics is augmented by related advertising features provided by Google, namely:

  • Google ad network impression reports,
  • remarketing (displaying ads on the content network based on product views),
  • enhanced demographic reports (reporting of anonymous demographic data). For more information on the processing and use of data, please refer to Google's terms and conditions.

We use cookies from Advertising Partners

Google

TheDoubleClick cookie enables Google and its partners to serve ads to users based on their visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. You can opt out of the use of theDoubleClick cookie for interest-based ads by using the Ads Settings Manager.

Google may also use cookies from other third-party vendors or ad networks when serving ads from the Google network. You can visit these third-party sites and opt out of their use of cookies for interest-based advertising (if the vendor or ad network offers this option).

Facebook

Facebook adheres to the Self-RegulatoryPrinciples for Online BehavioralAdvertising and participates in programs that offer the option to opt out of these types of ads.  You can opt-out of the use of cookies for all participating companies through these sites:

Seznam.cz

Seznam.cz uses cookies for behavioural targeting of advertising. Behavioral advertising consists in displaying advertisements on websites depending on the user's behavior on the Internet (the subject matter of the pages they visit), in order to display only advertisements that might actually be of interest to a particular user. Behavioural advertising works with information stored in the cookies of web browsers. The data stored in these files is later divided into several characteristic groups (e.g. AutoMoto, women's sites, etc.). Thus, it should not be the case that a football fan who regularly follows the results of a match will see an advertisement for ballet classes.

Call
NONSTOP

We will call you

Please, send us your phone number and we will call you back.

Sum and round (29.4 + 49.2) *

Up